Sign In | Join Free | My wneducation.com
wneducation.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Telecommunication Tower >

Black Single Ethernet Fiber Optic Converter 128K 10 / 100M UTP Connector

Categories Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-WS01/02-20
Certification: CE,FCC
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
MOQ: 10 Pairs
Price: negotiated
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 30000 Pairs per Month
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days after received your payment
Packaging Details: 48*42.5*38 CM 40pcs per carton
Half Duplex: back pressure
Operating standards: IEEE802.3u,10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
Fiber ( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 90km)
MAC addresses table: 1K
Data buffer: 128K
Color: Black, gray , etc.
Connectors: UTP Connector: RJ-45, 10/100Mbps; Fiber Connector: SC, 100Mbps
Full Duplex: IEEE802.3xIEEE802.3x
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Black Single Ethernet Fiber Optic Converter 128K 10 / 100M UTP Connector


    Black Single Ethernet Fiber Optic Converter 128K 10 / 100M UTP Connector


    OFS-WS01/02-20


    10/100M Singlemode Single Fiber Media Converter


    OFS-WS01/02 series 10/100M Singlemode Single Fiber Media Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX). It could extend traditional 10/100M Fast Ethernet to the distance of 90km through single optical fiber link. It possesses stable performance and good quality by adopting latest IC from USA and Taiwan. It must be used in couples,because the transmitted optical differs from the receive optical in wavelength. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for users to observe network operation.


    Main features


    ◆ The transmission of a channel optical signals can be completed by single fiber. It has doubled in quantity of fiber data transmission compared with twin fiber type.

    ◆ Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex

    ◆ The UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.

    ◆ Supporting 1600 bytes packet for management.

    ◆ Indicator function of link fault (LFP): When optical fiber is at fault, the converter could stop all the link.

    ◆ Converter working mode could be chosen: Store and forward switch mode, Modified cut-through switch mode, or Converter mode.

    ◆ Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of converters caused by thunderbolt induction.

    Fiber Optic Information


    Type

    connector

    Max distance

    Wavelength

    TX power

    Sensitivity

    Link Budget

    OFS-WS01/02-20

    SC/FC/ST

    20km

    1310/1550nm

    -14~-6dBm

    -32dBm

    18dBm

    OFS-WS01/02-40

    SC/FC/ST

    40km

    1310/1550nm

    -8/-9~-3dBm

    -35dBm

    27/26dBm

    OFS-WS01/02-60

    SC/FC/ST

    60km

    1310/1550nm

    -5/-7~0dBm

    -37dBm

    32/30dBm

    OFS-WS01/02-80

    SC/FC/ST

    80km

    1310/1550nm

    -3/-5~2dBm

    -37dBm

    34/32dBm


    Technical Specifications


    Operating standardsIEEE802.3u,10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
    MAC addresses table1K
    Data buffer128K
    ConnectorsUTP Connector: RJ-45, 10/100Mbps; Fiber Connector: SC, 100Mbps
    CableUTP: Cat. 5 UTP cable (the max distance up to100m)
    Fiber ( Singlemode)8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 90km)
    Flow Control

    Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x

    Half Duplex: back pressure


    Order Information


    Model

    Product description

    OFS

    WS01/02

    -xx

    10/100M Singlemode Single Fiber Converters must be used and orderd in couples.

    One set of WS01 must be connected with another set of WS02 for using.

    WS01 transmitted optical wavelength 1310nm, receive optical wavelength 1550nm;

    WS02 transmitted optical wavelength 1550nm, receive optical wavelength 1310nm.

    The max distance of fiber is up to 20, 40, 60, 80 ,100,120km. XX is the amount of distance.


    Quality Black Single Ethernet Fiber Optic Converter 128K 10 / 100M UTP Connector for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2018 wneducation.com. All rights reserved.