Sign In | Join Free | My wneducation.com
wneducation.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Mobile Phones >

10G / 40G Fiber Optic Media Converter With 3R Repeater and Loopback Test

Categories Fiber Optic Media Converter
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: 1PCS
Price: please e-mail to sales2@fiberroad.com.cn
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000PCS per month
Delivery Time: 3 workdays
Packaging Details: standard export carton packaging
Material: Iron
Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃
Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃
Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )
Equipment function: 3R Repeater
Standalone: 156mm ( W ) ×128mm ( D ) ×32mm ( H )
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    10G / 40G Fiber Optic Media Converter With 3R Repeater and Loopback Test

    10G / 40G Fiber Optic Media Converter With 3R Repeater and Loopback Test


    Application:
    media conversion and distance extension for 40G or 10G Ethernet links.
    media conversion (multi-mode to single-mode) and link range extension. (The multi-mode QSFP may be used with MPO MM (40G) or with fan-out cables for quad 10G interfaces.)


    Features:

    Support 2U Rack(16 Slots) and independent use.
    Support network management (Web SNMP, Console).
    3R function.
    Support Jumbo Frame.
    Transparent Transpor and very low delay.
    Support DMI function for QSFP fiber module.
    Support 1*40G Mode and 4*10G Mode.
    Support Loopback test function.
    Support hot plugging.
    Full State Led display.
    Easy installation.


    Technical Information:

    Performance DataTechnical Indexes
    Equipment function3R Repeater
    Protocols

    Multiple functions in one module:

    --40G converter/repeater

    --Quad 10G optical multiplexer

    40G link interface

    --Ethernet/IEEE: 802.3ba 40GE-LR4 /SR4

    10G interfaces:

    --9.95 - 11.35 Gbps

    Access Type40G Ethernet ,

    Network management

    information

    Card type information
    QSFP fiber module DMI function ( Temperature , Voltage , Optical power )
    Link status detector
    Enable/Disabled Loopback test function
    Enable/Disable PRBS Generator and checker function
    Interface TypeQSFP To/From QSFP
    Transmission DistanceUp to QSFP module ( Max 10Km )
    power requirement

    Rack-mountable : AC 85 ~ 220V OR DC -48V

    Standalone: AC 220V OR -48V

    Power consumption: ≤8W

    Work Environment

    Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃

    Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃

    Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )

    Dimension

    Card : 11.5mm ( W ) × 78mm ( D )

    Standalone : 156mm ( W ) ×128mm ( D ) ×32mm ( H )


    Quality 10G / 40G Fiber Optic Media Converter With 3R Repeater and Loopback Test for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2017 wneducation.com. All rights reserved.