Sign In | Join Free | My wneducation.com
wneducation.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Wireless Networking Equipment >

SX 3mm PVC Single Mode Fiber Cable Stable With SC To LC Connector

Categories Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord
Brand Name: SMD
Model Number: LC / APC to SC / APC
Certification: ISO, UL, CE, ROHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10 pcs
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per day
Delivery Time: 3 - 5 days
Packaging Details: PE Bag
Item: fiber optic patch cable
Connector Type: LC,SC,FC, ST, MTRJ
Surface Polishing: PC,APC,UPC
Warranty: Lifetime
Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/Plenum
Testing: Interferometer /Insertion and Return loss test
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    SX 3mm PVC Single Mode Fiber Cable Stable With SC To LC Connector

    SX 3mm PVC single mode fiber optical patch cord with SC / apc to LC / apc connector


    Features

    • Stable and high quality
    • Meet IEC, JIS, Bellcore international standard requirements
    • High performance and cost effective
    • Mass and flexible production meeting various demand
    • Custom assemblies available upon request
    • OEM available upon request

    Note

    • The fiber optic patch cords are available in all connector styles
    • Various color cable available upon customers' request
    • Os1 (9/125um), OM1 (62.5/125um), OM2 (50/125um) and OM3 (50/125um)
    • sample are available
    • Any length is available upon request
    • For jacket, PVC (Riser) is normal and LSZH & Plenum are also available
    • For cable type, G655 & G657 are also available


    Specifications


    ModeSinglemode(OS1, OS2 9/125)

    Multimode (OM1 50/125, OM2 62.5/125,

    OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125)

    PolishingPCUPCAPCPC
    Insertion Loss≤ 0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB)≤ 0.2dB
    Return Loss≥ -45dB≥ -50dB≥ -60 dBN/A
    DiameterΦ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ3.0mm
    Vibration≤ 0.2dB (5~50Hz, 1.5mm Amplitude)
    Thermal Cycle≤ 0.2dB (-40℃ ~ +80℃, 21 Cycles)

    PolishingPCAPC
    Radius of Curvature5 ~ 30 mm5 ~ 12 mm
    Apex Offset≤ 70 um
    Fiber Spherical Height-125 to +100 um
    Angular ErrorN/A8° ± 0.5°

    Quality SX 3mm PVC Single Mode Fiber Cable Stable With SC To LC Connector for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shenzhen ShengMeida Communications Co., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2018 wneducation.com. All rights reserved.