Sign In | Join Free | My wneducation.com
wneducation.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Security Services >

Police IED Convoy Bomb Jammer / Radio Signal Jammer Omni Directional Antenna

Categories Convoy Bomb Jammer
Brand Name: GREETWIN
Model Number: GW-5850VJ12
Certification: SGS, ISO9001
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500pcs per Month
Delivery Time: 10 Working Days After Received Payment
Packaging Details: Wooden Case with PE Foam
Product Name: 1015W Radio Jammers
Application: Military,Police
Working Band: 12 Band
Operating Temp: -20℃ to +55℃
Other name: High Power IED Jammers
Jamming range: 50 - 800meters,depend on signal strength of mobile network
Frequency: 20MHz-5850MHz
Internal Modulation: FM Hopping Frequency
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Police IED Convoy Bomb Jammer / Radio Signal Jammer Omni Directional Antenna

    Police IED Convoy Bomb Jammer / Radio Signal Jammer Omni Directional Antenna​


    Description:


    GREETWIN IED Jammer is capable of defeating remote controlled improvised explosive devises deployed on SUV-type vehicles for force protection and VIP users. The GREETWIN IED Jammer was designed to be roof mounted. After several years of field use with feedback from our clients and technical installers, we built a secondary version of the RCIED Jammer that is trunk mounted.

    With an emphasis on nonstop operating capabilities, the RCIED Jammer has met challenges from hostile conditions to rapid field installations and disassembly. The RCIED Jammer can serve individual vehicle and convoy security needs involving multiple fleets in transit.


    RF Jammers or Bomb Jammers use RF jamming signals to defeat remote controlled improvised explosive devices or RCIEDs. The RF Jammer theory of operation is the same as an IED Jammer in that they both involve sending out RF Jamming signals to cause radio interference and attack the radio receiver of an improvised explosive device or IED and help prevent it from detonating. RF Jamming or IED Jamming of HF, VHF, UHF and Microwave radio frequencies enable the RF Jammer to reduce the risk of remote controlled improvised explosive devices from triggering.


    Features:

    1. Equipped with an ultra-broadband frequency bands : 20 - 5850Mhz
    2. Provided with a on/off switch for each separate frequency band.
    3. Special RF protection shielding design to make sure the passenger and VIP's safety .
    4. Supplied to the Olympic Event and universiade.
    5. To protect military and VIP team as well as some important place from the road-side remote improvised explosive device (RCIED) attacks is becoming a global challenges and tremendous task in security fields

    Specifications:


    RF Characteristics
    Output Power1015Watts
    Internal ModulationFM Hopping Frequency
    Signal SourceVCO Synthesized
    Power SupplyAC110-240V, 24V DC
    Modules Per Unit12
    Wired remote ControlON/OFF with Switch
    MonitoringAdjusted output power by DIP Switch.
    AntennaExternal – Omni-directional for 360º
    Power Amplifier ProtectorsFull VSWR protector
    Operating hoursUnlimited

    Can add jamming frequency LTE800, LTE2300, LTE700,LTE2600;


    ChannelFrequency RangeOutput Power(±1dBm)Output Power(±1dBm)
    CH120~108MHzWireless Toys , FM Radio50dBm
    CH2135~174MHzwalkie-talkie(VHF)50dBm
    CH3300-400MHzRemote Control50dBm
    CH4400~470MHzwalkie-talkie(UHF), car alarm50dBm
    CH5851~894 MHzCellular CDMA50dBm
    CH6902-960MHzCellular GSM, E-GSM,Drone50dBm
    CH71805~1990MHzCellular DCS,PCS ,LTE180050dBm
    CH81220-1230MHzGPS L2,Drone47dBm
    CH91570-1580MHzGPS L1,Drone47dBm
    CH102110~2170MHzCellular WCDMA50dBm
    CH112400-2485MHzWiFi, Bluetooth, Drone50dBm
    CH125725-5850MHzWiFi, 5.8G, Drone41.7dBm

    Power Supply: AC110-240V, DC28V

    Output power: 1015W
    Jamming radius: 50-800M depending on the environment signal strength

    Power Consumption: 3100W

    Weight:65Kg

    External Panel Antennas

    Size(L×H×W):640×540×550mm

    Humidity: 5%-95%
    Working temp: -20’C to +55’C degree Celsius


    Product Tags:

    IED jammers

      

    DDS Jammer

      
    Quality Police IED Convoy Bomb Jammer / Radio Signal Jammer Omni Directional Antenna for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen Greetwin Technology Co.,Limited
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 wneducation.com. All rights reserved.